Is Fistuq Roasted & Seasoned Mixed Nuts - 3 OZ Resealable Stand Up Bag (Roasted & Seasoned, Pack of 3) Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • coated peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coated peanuts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Coated Peanuts, Peanuts, Corn Nuts, Chickpeas

Check Fistuq Roasted & Seasoned Mixed Nuts - 3 OZ Resealable Stand Up Bag (Roasted & Seasoned, Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fistuq Roasted & Seasoned Mixed Nuts - 3 OZ Resealable Stand Up Bag (Roasted & Seasoned, Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingTopping