Is Fistuq Roasted & Seasoned Mixed Nuts - 3 OZ Resealable Stand Up Bag (Roasted & Seasoned, Pack of 3) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- hazelnuts
- almonds
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Coated Peanuts, Peanuts, Corn Nuts, Chickpeas
Check Fistuq Roasted & Seasoned Mixed Nuts - 3 OZ Resealable Stand Up Bag (Roasted & Seasoned, Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fistuq Roasted & Seasoned Mixed Nuts - 3 OZ Resealable Stand Up Bag (Roasted & Seasoned, Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Fistuq Roasted & Seasoned Mixed Nuts - 3 OZ Resealable Stand Up Bag (Roasted & Seasoned, Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


