Is Fit & Active Grape Water Enhancer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check Fit & Active Grape Water Enhancer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fit & Active Grape Water Enhancer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Welch's Natural Concord Grape Spread - 18oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


