Is Fit & Active Raspberry Lemonade On The Go Drink Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium phosphate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Potassium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Aspartame, Contains Less Than 2% Of Acesulfame Potassium, Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrate (color), Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Calcium Silicate Beta Carotene (color). Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Fit & Active Raspberry Lemonade On The Go Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fit & Active Raspberry Lemonade On The Go Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Fit & Active Lightly Salted Rice Cakes
About this product
Beverage · Powder


