Is Fit & Active Spanish Quinoa/Brown Rice Blend Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- parmesan cheese pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- modified whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quinoa, Precooked Parboiled Long Grain Brown Rice, Modified Whey (from Milk), Onion", Salt. Tomato', Pepper" (black, Green Bell And Red Bell) Garlic Powder, Soybean Oil *, Spices *, Yeast Extract Corn Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin, Parmesan Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Sodium Caseinate (from Milk), Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Phosphate "dried. Contains: Milk.
Check Fit & Active Spanish Quinoa/Brown Rice Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fit & Active Spanish Quinoa/Brown Rice Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
About this product
Grain · Pouch


