Is Fit & Active Strawberry Lemonade Flavored Water Beverage Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol ester of wood rosin
  • natural flavor

glycerol ester of wood rosin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Potassium Benzoate (preservative), Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Fruit And Vegetable Juices (color), Gum Arabic, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, And Calcium Disodium Edta.

Check Fit & Active Strawberry Lemonade Flavored Water Beverage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fit & Active Strawberry Lemonade Flavored Water Beverage is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go