Is Fit Butters Banana Maple French Toast Cashew Almond Blend, Banana Maple French Toast Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted almonds
  • dry roasted cashews
  • refined coconut oil
  • coconut oil

dry roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRY ROASTED CASHEWS, DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, BANANA MAPLE FRENCH TOAST VEGAN PROTEIN (PEA PROTEIN, BROWN RICE PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CHLORIDE, SUCRALOSE, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT), COCONUT OIL, UNSWEETENED BANANA CHIPS (BANANAS, REFINED COCONUT OIL)

Check Fit Butters Banana Maple French Toast Cashew Almond Blend, Banana Maple French Toast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go