Is Fit Butters Cashew Butter Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough, Cashew Butter Chocolate Chip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED CASHEWS, VANILLA WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES (70% ON ACACIA), SODIUM CHLORIDE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM), COCONUT OIL, COOKIE DOUGH BITES (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL, PALM], GLYCERINE, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAM GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE), DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), VANILLA CHIPS (SUGAR, SKIM MILK; HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL], PALM KERNEL OIL; CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LECITHIN (SOY), SALT
Check Fit Butters Cashew Butter Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough, Cashew Butter Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fit Butters Cashew Butter Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough, Cashew Butter Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece, Candy Piece


