Is Fit Butters Cashew Butter Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough, Cashew Butter Chocolate Chip Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- skim milk
- whey protein isolate
- vanilla whey protein isolate
- lecithin
- contains less than 2% of artificial flavor, lecithin
- unsweetened chocolate
- natural flavors
- +3 more
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED CASHEWS, VANILLA WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES (70% ON ACACIA), SODIUM CHLORIDE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM), COCONUT OIL, COOKIE DOUGH BITES (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL, PALM], GLYCERINE, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAM GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE), DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), VANILLA CHIPS (SUGAR, SKIM MILK; HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL], PALM KERNEL OIL; CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LECITHIN (SOY), SALT
Check Fit Butters Cashew Butter Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough, Cashew Butter Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fit Butters Cashew Butter Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough, Cashew Butter Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece, Candy Piece


