Is Fit Butters Monster Cookie Peanut Butter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • purus labs keto feed oatmeal cream pie
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • chocolate candy pieces

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts, Purus Labs Keto Feed Oatmeal Cream Pie (whey Protein Isolate, Spray-dried Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder [medium Chain Triglycerides (from Palm Kernal And Coconut Oils), Sodium Caseinate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Silicon Dioxide, Sunflower Lecithin], Natural Flavor, Gum Blend [cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan], Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium), Chocolate Candy Pieces (milk Chocolate [sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors], Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1%: Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring [includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2], Gum Acacia), Coconut Oil, Dark Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla). Contains Milk, Peanuts And Soy.

Check Fit Butters Monster Cookie Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go