Is Fit Butters Monster Cookie Peanut Butter Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • purus labs keto feed oatmeal cream pie

purus labs keto feed oatmeal cream pie

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts, Purus Labs Keto Feed Oatmeal Cream Pie (whey Protein Isolate, Spray-dried Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder [medium Chain Triglycerides (from Palm Kernal And Coconut Oils), Sodium Caseinate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Silicon Dioxide, Sunflower Lecithin], Natural Flavor, Gum Blend [cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan], Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium), Chocolate Candy Pieces (milk Chocolate [sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors], Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1%: Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring [includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2], Gum Acacia), Coconut Oil, Dark Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla). Contains Milk, Peanuts And Soy.

Check Fit Butters Monster Cookie Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go