Is Fit Crunch Wafer Chocolate Peanut Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein crisps
- chocolate flavored confectionary coating
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
whey protein crisps
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter (peanuts, salt), Milk Protein Isolate, Chocolate Flavored Confectionary Coating (palm kernel oil, sugar, whey protein isolate, whey protein concentrate, maltitol, alkalized cocoa powder, sunflower lecithin, sucralose, natural flavors), Wheat Wafers (pastry flour, soybean oil, sodium bicarbonate), Palm Oil, Whey Protein Crisps (whey protein concentrate, tapioca starch), Peanut Flavored Confectionery Coating (palm kernel oil, maltitol, peanut flour, whey protein isolate, whey protein concentrate, salt, soy lecithin, sucralose), Peanut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Steviol Glycosides (stevia extract). ©20 Pitts 10% Com For Ma Lea 211 Tal
Check Fit Crunch Wafer Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fit Crunch Wafer Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


