Is Fit Crunch Wafer Chocolate Peanut Butter Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter (peanuts, salt), Milk Protein Isolate, Chocolate Flavored Confectionary Coating (palm kernel oil, sugar, whey protein isolate, whey protein concentrate, maltitol, alkalized cocoa powder, sunflower lecithin, sucralose, natural flavors), Wheat Wafers (pastry flour, soybean oil, sodium bicarbonate), Palm Oil, Whey Protein Crisps (whey protein concentrate, tapioca starch), Peanut Flavored Confectionery Coating (palm kernel oil, maltitol, peanut flour, whey protein isolate, whey protein concentrate, salt, soy lecithin, sucralose), Peanut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Steviol Glycosides (stevia extract). ©20 Pitts 10% Com For Ma Lea 211 Tal

Check Fit Crunch Wafer Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go