Is Fit For A Princess, Princess Gift Basket (Small) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • plush bunnya solid chocolate bunnytraditional easter peepsprincess stickersprincess themed candy

plush bunnya solid chocolate bunnytraditional easter peepsprincess stickersprincess themed candy

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This Enchanted Gift Basket Featuring A Bountiful Array Of Treasures Fit For A Princess Will Be A Huge Hit This Easter! She Will Royal Good Time Discovering All The Goodies And Gifts And Delicious Sweet Treats! This Princess Gift Basket Includes:a Smaller (But Equally Cute), Plush Bunnya Solid Chocolate Bunnytraditional Easter Peepsprincess Stickersprincess Themed Candy

Check Fit For A Princess, Princess Gift Basket (Small) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fit For A Princess, Princess Gift Basket (Small) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Unknown

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking