Is FIT FROZEN DESSERTS CREAMY VANILLA DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE LIQUEUR, VANILLA Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic palm kernel oil
  • chocolate liqueur processed with alkali
  • whey protein concentrate

organic palm kernel oil

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

chocolate liqueur processed with alkali
whey protein concentrate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Whey Protein Concentrate, Organic Cane Sugar, Chicory Root, Sugarcane Fiber, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Concentrate, Chocolate Coating: Organic Palm Kernel Oil, Chocolate Liqueur Processed With Alkali, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil, Lecithin, Pure Vanilla Extract

Check FIT FROZEN DESSERTS CREAMY VANILLA DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE LIQUEUR, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FIT FROZEN DESSERTS CREAMY VANILLA DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE LIQUEUR, VANILLA is available at 2 retailers

KrogerMariano's

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go