Is Fit Joy Grain Free Filled Pretzel Nuggets Peanut Butter Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peanuts, Cassava Flour, Water, Potato Starch, Chickpea Flour, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Date Syrup, Sunflower Lecithin, Deactivated Yeast. Contains Peanuts.
Check Fit Joy Grain Free Filled Pretzel Nuggets Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fit Joy Grain Free Filled Pretzel Nuggets Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Nugget
Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


