Is FIT KETTLE COOKED APPLES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hibiscus flavor
natural hibiscus flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SLICED APPLES, WATER, APPLE AND / OR WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, RASPBERRIES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES FOR COLOR, GREEN COFFEE BEAN EXTRACT, NATURAL HIBISCUS FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM.
Check FIT KETTLE COOKED APPLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIT KETTLE COOKED APPLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
About this product
Fruit · Slice


