Is Fit Kit Clear Breathing Shower Gel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate, Glycerin, Coco-Glucoside, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Eucalyptus Globulus, Xanthan Gum, Benzyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil, Cymbopogon Citratus Extract, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Sodium Hydroxide, Rosmarinus Officinalis, Dehydroacetic Acid, Benzoic Acid, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Oil, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Limonene, Caramel, CI 75810
Check Fit Kit Clear Breathing Shower Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fit Kit Clear Breathing Shower Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Fit Kit Clear Breathing Shower Gel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


