Is Fit Kitchen Apricot Chicken Rice & Vegetables Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almond
  • coconut kernel extract
  • coconut brown onion
  • coconut milk

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (43%), Cooked Rice (18%) (water, Jasmine Rice), Apricot (12%) (contains Sulphites), Coconut Milk (9%) (coconut Kernel Extract (89%), Water) Green Beans (7%), Snow Peas (7%), Coconut Brown Onion, Lemon Pepper, Almond (0.5%), Turmeric, Cumin, Cardamon. contains Tree Nuts and Sulphites.

Check Fit Kitchen Apricot Chicken Rice & Vegetables against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetFruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go