Is Fit Organic Fruit Juice Beverage Strawberry Watermelon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Juices From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Organic Grape Juice Concentrate, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Watermelon Juice Concentrate), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid
Check Fit Organic Fruit Juice Beverage Strawberry Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fit Organic Fruit Juice Beverage Strawberry Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
Where to buy
Fit Organic Fruit Juice Beverage Strawberry Watermelon is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


