Is FitAid Energy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-leucine
- natural flavors
L-leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
carbonated water, non-GMO erythritol, organic agave nectar, citric acid, natural flavors, organic stevia leaf extract, blackberry juice concentrate, pineapple juice concentrate, quercetin dihydrate, L-leucine, L-citrulline, L-arginine, L-glutamine, glucuronolactone, L-carnitine L-tartrate, green tea extract, coenzyme Q10, turmeric extract
Check FitAid Energy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FitAid Energy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


