Is Fitaid Recovery Blend, Zero Sugar Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green tea extract (leaves), L-Arginine hydrochloride, L-Glutamine, D-Glucosamine hydrochloride, L-Leucine, Quercetin, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Coenzyme Q10, Turmeric extract (root), Docosahexaenoic acid (algae), carbonated water, natural flavors, citric acid, monkfruit extract, reb m (stevia extract).

Check Fitaid Recovery Blend, Zero Sugar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fitaid Recovery Blend, Zero Sugar is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go