Is FITCHICK, GRANOLA Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- organic gluten-free oats
organic gluten-free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ALMONDS, ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE OATS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, PINE NUTS, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, HONEY, ORGANIC GROUND FLAXSEED, COCONUT FLAKES, SALT
Check FITCHICK, GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FITCHICK, GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping


