Is FitCrunch Whey Protein Brownies, Cookie Dough, 12 Ct Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat dry milk
- natural butter flavor
- chocolate drizzle
- whey
- chocolate chunks
- whey protein concentrate
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Fortifx Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Chocolate Chunks (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Soy Protein Isolate, Vegetable Glycerin, Sorbitol, Sugar, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Soybean Lecithin, Natural Butter Flavor, Beta-carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate), Chocolate Drizzle (Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Non-fat Dry Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Palm Oil, Water, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Almond And Peanut
Check FitCrunch Whey Protein Brownies, Cookie Dough, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FitCrunch Whey Protein Brownies, Cookie Dough, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Where to buy
FitCrunch Whey Protein Brownies, Cookie Dough, 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bar


