Is Fitjoy Cookie & Cream Protein Bar, 2.1 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- dairy protein blend
- yogurt powder
- milk protein concentrate
- yogurt flavored coating
- chocolate flavored coating
- +3 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Crisps (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin)), Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Butterfat), Vitafiber Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Vegetable Glycerin, Water, High Oleic Sunflower Oil (With Citric Acid To Protect Flavor), Ground Almonds, Chicory Root Fiber, Natural Flavor, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Inulin, Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Milk, Salt), Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Yogurt Flavored Coating (Milk Protein Concentrate, Palm Kernel Oil, Erythritol, Yogurt Powder (Whey Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Yogurt Cultures), Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Maltodextrin, Sunflower Lecithin, Rice Flour, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Unsweetened Chocolate, Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Stevia
Check Fitjoy Cookie & Cream Protein Bar, 2.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fitjoy Cookie & Cream Protein Bar, 2.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Salty -- 2.1 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Fitjoy Cookie & Cream Protein Bar, 2.1 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


