Is FITNESS HIGH PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER EXTREME Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • partially defatted peanut flour
  • peanut butter
  • ground roasted peanuts
  • peanut flour

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN HYDROLYSATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE), GLYCERIN, SUGAR, GELATIN, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, WATER, PEANUT FLOUR, PEANUT BUTTER (GROUND ROASTED PEANUTS), PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, PEANUT OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (ASCORBIC ACID, FERROUS FUMARATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, BIOTIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN).

Check FITNESS HIGH PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER EXTREME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep