Is Fitness Outcomes Beef Bolognese & Red Lentil Fusilli | 350g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bolognese Sauce (73%) (Australian Beef (26%), Water, Crushed Tomato (Tomato Juice, Citric Acid (330), Firming Agent (509)), Onion, Tomato Paste, Carrot, Celery, Red Wine (Egg, Milk), Thickener (1422), Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Herbs, Spice, Malt Powder (Wheat)), Cooked Red Lentil Pasta (26%) (Cooked Pasta, Water), Parmesan Cheese (1%) (Milk).

Check Fitness Outcomes Beef Bolognese & Red Lentil Fusilli | 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fitness Outcomes Beef Bolognese & Red Lentil Fusilli | 350g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichUmamiTangy
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go