Is Fitness Outcomes Beef Rendang Brown Rice & Beans | 350g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk solids
- coconut cream
coconut milk solids
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rendang Sauce (44%) (Water, Onion, Milk Solids, Thickener (1422), Sugar, Coconut Cream (0.6%), Coconut Milk Solids (Milk), Coriander, Spices, Salt, Garlic, Natural Flavour, Ginger, Yeast Extract, Malt Powder (Wheat)), Cooked Brown Rice (23%) (Water, Brown Rice), Cooked Australian Beef (20%) (Beef, Brown Sugar, Salt, Spices, Colour (160c)), Green Beans (13%).
Check Fitness Outcomes Beef Rendang Brown Rice & Beans | 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fitness Outcomes Beef Rendang Brown Rice & Beans | 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
QUINOA & BROWN RICE WITH GARLIC
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Where to buy
Fitness Outcomes Beef Rendang Brown Rice & Beans | 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


