Is Fitness Outcomes Chicken & Vegetable Stir Fry With Basmati Rice Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • water chestnuts

water chestnuts

Dietitian note

Chestnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken & Vegetable Stir Fry (77%) (Free Range Australian Chicken (36%), Vegetables (16%) (Onion, Carrot, Capsicum, Water Chestnuts), Tomato (Tomato, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid), Water, Tomato Paste, Soy Sauce, Pumpkin Seeds, Ginger, Thickener (1442), Garlic, Chilli Flakes, Olive Oil, Salt), Cooked Basmati Rice (22%) (Basmati Rice, Water).

Check Fitness Outcomes Chicken & Vegetable Stir Fry With Basmati Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fitness Outcomes Chicken & Vegetable Stir Fry With Basmati Rice is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyUmami
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoStir Fry