Is Fitness Outcomes Portuguese Chicken With Roast Potato Medley And Broccoli Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • free range australian chicken
  • marinated free range chicken

free range australian chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marinated Free Range Chicken (38%) [Free Range Australian Chicken (30%), Water, Garlic, Olive Oil, Brown Sugar, Corn Flour, Spices, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Herbs, Paprika Oleoresin, Chipotle Powder, Chilli Flakes], Roast Potato Medley (48%) [Roast Potato (Potato, Sunflower Oil), Roast Sweet Potato], Broccoli (14%). MAY CONTAIN: MILK, GLUTEN, EGG, FISH, PEANUTS, TREE NUTS, SOY, AND SESAME.

Check Fitness Outcomes Portuguese Chicken With Roast Potato Medley And Broccoli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicySweetSmoky
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep