Is Fitprenzy Mango Passionfruit Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- bovine
- whey protein isolate
- L-leucine
- hydrolysed collagen peptides
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolysed Collagen Peptides (bovine), Flavour, Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Food Acids (citric Acid, Malic Acid), Ibcaa 2:1:1 (l-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine), Sweeteners (sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium), L-tryptophan, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Colours (tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Allura Red Ac). Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Fitprenzy Mango Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fitprenzy Mango Passionfruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


