Is Fitz's Root Beer - 4pk / 12 fl oz Glass Bottles Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Filtered Carbonated Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Vanillin, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness) And Citric Acid.
Check Fitz's Root Beer - 4pk / 12 fl oz Glass Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fitz's Root Beer - 4pk / 12 fl oz Glass Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fitz's Root Beer - 4pk / 12 fl oz Glass Bottles is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


