Is Five Alive® Passionate Peach Citrus 200 mL, 8 pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate (Orange, Grape, Peach, Lemon And Passionfruit), Sugar/gulcose-fructose, Concentrated Water Extract Of Orange, Natural Flavour, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid
Check Five Alive® Passionate Peach Citrus 200 mL, 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Five Alive® Passionate Peach Citrus 200 mL, 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Diced Peaches In 100% Juice 4-4 Oz Cups Peach Fruit Cups 4 Pack
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Peach, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
Dole Variety Pack 30 Sticks - Strawberry Pineapple, Peach Mango, Tropical Splash
Fresca Sparkling Soda Water Peach Citrus
Snapple Zero Sugar Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, 6 pack, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Where to buy
Five Alive® Passionate Peach Citrus 200 mL, 8 pack is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


