Is Five Alive® Peach Citrus 1L Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filtered water, fruit juices from concentrate (orange, grape, peach, lemon, and passionfruit), sugar/glucose-fructose, concentrated water extract of orange, natural flavour, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), citric acid.
Check Five Alive® Peach Citrus 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Five Alive® Peach Citrus 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Smart Sweets Tangy Peach Rings Candy, 1.8 oz
Life Savers Life Savers Five Flavors Hard Candy 6.25 Oz
Where to buy
Five Alive® Peach Citrus 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


