Is Five:am Organic Raspberry Acai Chia & Linseed Yoghurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic milk solids
  • organic cream
  • milk solids
  • organic milk

organic milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Milk (78%), Organic Raw Sugar, Organic Cream, Water, Milk Solids, Organic Raspberry Puree (1.5%), Organic Apple Puree (1.1%), Rice Starch, Organic Milk Solids, Acai Puree (0.3%), Chia Seeds (0.2%), Linseeds (0.2%), Natural Flavours, Black Carrot Concentrate, Citric Acid, Live Cultures (incl. probiotics acidophilus and bifidus).

Check Five:am Organic Raspberry Acai Chia & Linseed Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Five:am Organic Raspberry Acai Chia & Linseed Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go