Is Five:am Organic Raspberry Acai Chia & Linseed Yoghurt Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Milk (78%), Organic Raw Sugar, Organic Cream, Water, Milk Solids, Organic Raspberry Puree (1.5%), Organic Apple Puree (1.1%), Rice Starch, Organic Milk Solids, Acai Puree (0.3%), Chia Seeds (0.2%), Linseeds (0.2%), Natural Flavours, Black Carrot Concentrate, Citric Acid, Live Cultures (incl. probiotics acidophilus and bifidus).

Check Five:am Organic Raspberry Acai Chia & Linseed Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Five:am Organic Raspberry Acai Chia & Linseed Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go