Is Five:am Organic Strawberry Yoghurt 700g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic milk solids
- milk solids
- organic cream
- organic milk
- probiotics acidophilus
- natural strawberry flavour
organic milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Milk, Organic Raw Sugar, Organic Strawberry Pulp (5%), Organic Cream, Milk Solids, Organic Milk Solids, Rice Starch, Natural Strawberry Flavour, Pectin, Black Carrot and Blackcurrant Concentrate, Live Cultures (incl. Probiotics Acidophilus and Bifidus)
Check Five:am Organic Strawberry Yoghurt 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Five:am Organic Strawberry Yoghurt 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Five:am Organic Strawberry Yoghurt 700g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


