Is Five Am Organic Vanilla Bean Yoghurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic milk solids
- milk solids
- organic cream
- milk
- organic milk
organic milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Milk, Organic Raw Sugar, Water, Organic Cream (Milk), Milk Solids, Rice Starch, Organic Milk Solids, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Vanilla Bean Macerates, Citric Acid, Live Cultures (i cl. probiotic acidophilus and bifidus)
Check Five Am Organic Vanilla Bean Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Five Am Organic Vanilla Bean Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


