No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Five:am Organic Vanilla Bean Yoghurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Milk, Organic Raw Sugar, Water, Organic Cream, Milk Solids, Rice Starch, Organic Milk Solids, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Vanilla Bean Macerates, Citric Acid, Live Cultures (incl. Probiotics Acidophilus and Bifidus).

Check Five:am Organic Vanilla Bean Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Five:am Organic Vanilla Bean Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Lactose Free? Five:am Organic Vanilla Bean Yoghurt | Spoonful