Is Five:AM Organic Vanilla Bean Yoghurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic milk solids
  • organic cream
  • milk solids
  • organic milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Milk, Organic Raw Sugar, Water, Organic Cream, Milk Solids, Rice Starch, Organic Milk Solids, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Vanilla Bean Macerates, Citric Acid, Live Cultures (incl. Probiotics Acidophilus And Bifidus). Contains Milk.

Check Five:AM Organic Vanilla Bean Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Five:AM Organic Vanilla Bean Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweetMild
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep