Is Five:Am Organic Yoghurt Coffee Bean 150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- organic cream
- milk
- organic milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Milk, Organic Raw Sugar, Water, Organic Cream (Milk), Milk Solids, Rice Starch, Natural Colour (Caramel), Coffee (0.13%), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavours, Live Cultures (Milk).
Check Five:Am Organic Yoghurt Coffee Bean 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Five:Am Organic Yoghurt Coffee Bean 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Vanilla Bean
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
Where to buy
Five:Am Organic Yoghurt Coffee Bean 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


