Is Five Brothers Christophe's Roasted Garlic & Red Wine Pasta Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrate, Dietary Fibre, Sodium, Tomatoes (68%) (reconstituted, diced), tomato paste (21%), onion, red wine (3%), sugar, garlic, salt, basil, roasted garlic (0,5%), food acid (citric), black pepper.

Check Five Brothers Christophe's Roasted Garlic & Red Wine Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiRich
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep