Is Five Brothers Christophe's Roasted Garlic & Red Wine Pasta Sauce Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrate, Dietary Fibre, Sodium, Tomatoes (68%) (reconstituted, diced), tomato paste (21%), onion, red wine (3%), sugar, garlic, salt, basil, roasted garlic (0,5%), food acid (citric), black pepper.

Check Five Brothers Christophe's Roasted Garlic & Red Wine Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiRich
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep