Is FIVE CHEESE RIGATONI PASTA TOPPED WITH A FIVE CHEESE BLEND IN A SWEET TOMATO SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE RIGATONI Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, creamy flavor with a pronounced sweetness, paired with tender, ridged tubes that hold sauce well. Commonly heated for quick dinners, baked for gratin-style servings, or portioned for family meals. Reviewers frequently cite convenience, consistent texture, and robust taste, while some note a sweeter-than-expected profile. Suitable for casual weeknight meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Rigatoni (Water, Semolina, Wheat Gluten), Water, Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese And Modified Cornstarch (Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Modified Cornstarch, Nonfat Milk, Flavors), Onions 2% Of Less Of Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan And Asiago Cheese Blend With Flavor (Parmesan & Asiago Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Enzyme Modified Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Salt), Soybean Oil, Spices, Parmesan Cheese Paste (Granular And Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Romano Cheese With Flavor (Romano Cheese (Cultured Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Enzyme Modified Romano Cheese (Romano Cheese (Cultured Cow's Milk, Water, Salt, Enzymes), Salt)), Garlic Puree, Cultured Whey (Cultured Whey, Maltodextrin), Salt, Molasses, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Blanched Rigatoni (Water, Semolina, Wheat Gluten), Citric Acid

Check FIVE CHEESE RIGATONI PASTA TOPPED WITH A FIVE CHEESE BLEND IN A SWEET TOMATO SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE RIGATONI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FIVE CHEESE RIGATONI PASTA TOPPED WITH A FIVE CHEESE BLEND IN A SWEET TOMATO SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE RIGATONI is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
RichGarlicky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch