Is FIVE CHEESE WITH ROMANO, PARMESAN, ASIAGO, PROVOLONE & FONTINA SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tomato Puree (Water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Diced Tomatoes In Juice (Organic Diced Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride (Firming Aid), Citric Acid), Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Romano Made From Cow's Milk And Parmesan Cheeses (Cultured Part-skim Organic Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Asiago, Fontina And Provolone Cheeses (Cultured Organic Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Onions, Organic Basil, Organic Garlic, Citric Acid, Organic Black Pepper

Check FIVE CHEESE WITH ROMANO, PARMESAN, ASIAGO, PROVOLONE & FONTINA SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FIVE CHEESE WITH ROMANO, PARMESAN, ASIAGO, PROVOLONE & FONTINA SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE is available at 3 retailers

Mariano'sTargetWalmart

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryNuttyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepGarnishing