Is Five Star Caesar Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
- egg
- liquid whole eggs
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean oil, liquid whole eggs (whole eggs, citric acid), red wine vinegar, Parmesan cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, powdered cellulose anti-caking agent), white vinegar, garlic powder, peppercorn, salt, hot sauce (aged cayenne red peppers, distilled vinegar, water, salt, garlic powder). Contains milk, egg, and soy.
Check Five Star Caesar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Five Star Caesar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Five Star Caesar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


