Is Five Star Slovenian Sausage, Natural Casing Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Dextrose, Less Of: Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Lactate, Spices, Garlic, Paprika, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Five Star Slovenian Sausage, Natural Casing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Five Star Slovenian Sausage, Natural Casing is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmoky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichSnacking