Is Fix Bar Mini, 1.5 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • heavy cream
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shortbread (Butter, Cream, Salt), Sugar, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Vanilla Bean, Caramel (Heavy Cream, Sugar, Glucose), Butter (Cream, Salt), Vanilla Bean, Sea Salt, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Liquor, Sugar, Soy Lecithin).

Check Fix Bar Mini, 1.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fix Bar Mini, 1.5 oz is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWhole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
ButteryChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go