Is Fix & Fogg Peanut Butter Coffee and Maple Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • usa high peanut oil
  • peanuts
  • high oleic peanuts

usa high peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Oleic Peanuts, Roasted Coffee From Coffee Supreme, Usa High Peanut Oil, Maple Syrup, Marlborough Sea Salt, Natural Maple Flavour. Contains Peanuts. May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds, Soy, Gluten, Dairy.

Check Fix & Fogg Peanut Butter Coffee and Maple against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping