Is Fix & Fogg Peanut Butter Smooth Peanut Free?

Description
Smooth peanut butter with a creamy, spreadable texture and pronounced nutty flavor, commonly used on toast, sandwiches, in smoothies, and for baking. Reviewers note consistent creaminess and good spreadability, while some mention slight oil separation and a strong, authentic taste; mixed into porridge, paired with fruit, or used in cookies.
Why it's not peanut free
- hi-oleic peanuts
hi-oleic peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth peanut butter with a creamy, spreadable texture and pronounced nutty flavor, commonly used on toast, sandwiches, in smoothies, and for baking. Reviewers note consistent creaminess and good spreadability, while some mention slight oil separation and a strong, authentic taste; mixed into porridge, paired with fruit, or used in cookies.
Ingredients
Hi-Oleic Peanuts (99.5%), New Zealand Sea Salt
Check Fix & Fogg Peanut Butter Smooth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fix & Fogg Peanut Butter Smooth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fix & Fogg Peanut Butter Smooth is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


